AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

by AddOn
Out of Stock
$347.17
SKU ETM6542ZJ
This Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

Products for Businesses

Software Licensing, Enterprise-Grade Computers, Printers and More

Browse

Products for Consumers

Computer Components, Monitors, and Graphics Cards

Browse