AddOn QSFP28 Module

by AddOn
Out of Stock
$2,073.68
SKU ETM7251ZB
This Cisco® QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-CWDM4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing with 4 lanes

Products for Businesses

Software Licensing, Enterprise-Grade Computers, Printers and More

Browse

Products for Consumers

Computer Components, Monitors, and Graphics Cards

Browse