AddOn CFP Module

by AddOn
Out of Stock
$5,891.29
SKU ETM7973ZB
This VSS Monitoring® VX_00036 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent VSS Monitoring® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 100GBase-SR10 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Products for Businesses

Software Licensing, Enterprise-Grade Computers, Printers and More

Browse

Products for Consumers

Computer Components, Monitors, and Graphics Cards

Browse